Search for books, articles, and more!
Chat with Us
Subjects: MANY
Description: Archival collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing the collection of The Gilder Lehrman Institute of American History.
Contents: E-books; Bibliographies; Original-language primary texts; Streaming Video
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital that charts the evolution of children's literature between 1820 and 1920.
Contents: E-books; Bibliographies
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital covering three centuries of Caribbean history.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: Business
Description: Collection of peer-reviewed case studies published in 2016 and 2017 that focus on business decision making and management development throughout key global emerging markets.
Contents: Case Studies
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing the most complete corporate record of the history of modern advertising.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Company Reports; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: Philosophy, Theology
Description: Research database from Bloomsbury containing full text.
Contents: Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles,
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing an archive of poetry from the Brotherton Library, University of Leeds.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing information on some of Americas best known brands.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; Company Reports; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing original medieval manuscripts that describe travel in the middle ages.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing full access to the diaries, journals, and correspondence of Edward S. Morse.
Contents: Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Streaming video collection from SAGE containing self-paced online courses in research methods.
Contents: Streaming Video
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital featuring rare and unique prompt books from the Folger Shakespeare Library in Washington DC.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources
Subjects: MANY
Description: Primary source collection from Adam Matthew Digital containing information about hundreds of fairs in the 19th and 20th centuries.
Contents:Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journal Articles; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Newspapers; Popular (Non-Scholarly) Articles - Magazines; E-books; Primary Sources